Legal


Privacy Policy

Who we are

In this Privacy Policy references to "we" and "us" are to TotalLocum.

What information we collect and how

The information we collect via this website may include:

(1) Any personal details you type in and submit, such as name, address, email address, work preferences etc.

(2) Details of your past work history and details of you future work commitments, requirements, requests and availability.

(3) Details of your suitability for placements, notes on your work history and any other information that is required to undertake our role as a recruitment agency

(4) Your preferences and use of email updates, recorded by emails we send you (if you select to receive email updates on products and offers).

(5) Session information stored in cookies, these do not include any personal information and are used to ensure the correct data is extracted from the database when using our interactive systems.

What we do with your information

Any personal information we collect from this website will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and other applicable laws. The details we collect will be used:-

(1) To find or attempt to find you work, to obtain references or indications of suitability for work, in our general dealings with companies or locums and to assist with out role as a recruitment agency

(2) To comply with legal requirements.

(3) In certain cases we may use your email address and address to send you information on other products and services

We may need to pass the information we collect to other companies for administrative purposes. We may use third parties to carry out certain activities, such as processing and sorting data, monitoring how customers use our site and issuing our e-mails for us.

Your rights

(1) You can ask us to update or remove your personal information by emailing remove@totallocum.co.uk or by writing to us at our customer services address in (2) below. However, please note that we may need to keep some personal data in order to comply with legislation or to comply with customer service issues.

(2) You also have the right to request a copy of any personal information we hold about you. To do this, simply write to us at the following address, enclosing a cheque for 10 pounds

LocumDiary Limited (Data Subject Request)

Suite 71, Lansdowne Crescent, Bournemouth, BH1 1SA.

Other Websites

This privacy policy only covers this website. Any other websites which may be linked to by our website are subject to their own policy, which may differ from ours.

Company Name: LocumDiary Limited (trading as TotalLocum)
Company Number: 3925595
Reg. Office: Suite 71, Lansdowne Crescent, Bournemouth, BH1 1SA.
Registered in: England
Employment Agency


346,941 locums placed to date 13:51 Friday 15th December 2017 © 2017, LocumDiary Ltd

benefits for locums benefits for pharmacies testimonials how the system works permanent pharmacy positions
pharmacists abroad your questions answered contact us links site map terms and conditions

You will receive £200.00 for introducing a locum to our service. * click here


Login

Your Email/Login:
Your Password:
Forgotten Password

We urgently need locums in the following areas:

Hastings, Bexhill on Sea, S Kent, Cumbria, Newcastle, Durham, Cornwall, Devon, Plymouth, Somerset, Bristol, Wiltshire,Weymouth, Dorset, S Hampshire, Portsmouth.

We are currently not recruiting locums for Birmingham area, London area or N Ireland